“Ümumrespublika Yaşıllaşdırma” marafonu 5 noyabr 2014-cü il tarixində Heydər Əliyev Fondunun vitse-Prezidenti, IDEA İctimai Birliyinin təsisçisi və rəhbəri…
"Ağacların kəsilməsinə yox" proqramı Heydər Əliyev fondu və IDEA İctimai Birliyi ilə birlikdə həyata keçirilməkdədir.
“Let’s turn papers into leaves”
The project “Let’s turn papers into leaves” is implemented by IDEA Public Union jointly with "ASAN xidmət" and "Təmiz Şəhər" OJSC.
Descrtiption & Concept
Within the project paper and paper products, which have already been utilized, will be gathered and changed into trees to plant.
The project “Let’s turn papers into leaves” is implemented by IDEA Public Union jointly with  "ASAN xidmət" and "Təmiz Şəhər" OJSC.
As part of the project, state-run agencies, private organizations and ordinary citizens will submit used sheets of paper to the points installed in front of ASAN xidmət centers. The sheets of recycled paper will be registered and stored in large containers.
Every 50 kg of recycled paper will equal to a tree. The trees will be planted in Baku involving staff of the state-run agencies that recycled the paper.
The goal of the project is get all layers of society involved in solution of environmental problems, to raise awareness of people of environmental issues more efficiently through real ecological projects and ensure correct management of waste to minimize damage to environment.
The paper recycling will start on 3 February.
IDEA Projects: